• Draw your dream, Drive the future
  • Draw your dream, Drive the future
  • Winning Entries

Introduction

The 13th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest is conducted by Saud Bahwan Automotive to provide unique opportunity to kids in Oman to showcase their imagination, creativity & talent. We welcome kids up to 15 Years old from all over Sultanate of Oman to participate in 13th Dream Car Art Contest.

The talented ones stand to win exciting prizes such as HP Notebook 15, LG 43” Smart UHD TV, Samsung 43” LED TV, Samsung Galaxy TAB E, Apple iPad 6 and more.

The entries of Oman National Winners will be eligible for the world contest. The winners of the world contest will get an opportunity to visit Japan (Conditions Apply).

About the Contest

Since 2004, Toyota Dream Car Art Contest has been conducted as part of TMC's social contribution initiatives. It gives children throughout the world the opportunity to develop an interest in cars and helps them feel the joy and importance of having a dream.

The Annual Toyota Dream Car Art Contest is held in different countries all over the world with the theme 'Your Dream Car'. The importance of recognizing a dream for children is the goal, as well as, encouraging children to become interested in cars by using their creativity and imagination. Toyota has 'great hopes for the Dream Cars from the children's rich imaginative powers.

The competition is being held in a massive scale in Oman, and it not only encourages  an interest in cars but also fosters an understanding of the role they play in people's lives.

13th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest

How to
Participate
Prizes Terms &
Conditions

To Participate

  • 1) Collect the drawing sheet from any Toyota showroom or Participate in the contest at the Toyota showroom. Alternatively you can also download the drawing sheet here. Click here
  • 2) Read Terms & Conditions Click here
  • 3) Draw and colour your dream car
  • 4) Complete the entry form & questionnaire on the reverse of the drawing sheet
  • 5) Submit your entry at the Toyota showroom before December 15, 2018
Participation Categories :
  • 1) Children under 8 years
  • 2) Children between 8 & 11 years
  • 3) Children between 12 & 15 years age as on 15th October 2018

All children residing in Sultanate of Oman
(Omanis & Expats) are eligible to participate

Schedule

National Contest
You can participate in the Dream Car Art Contest at the nearest Toyota Showroom:

Sohar & Liwa
22nd Oct
Sinaw & Sur
25th Oct
Izki & Adam
27th Oct
Behla
27th Oct
Bidaya & Suweiq
2nd Nov
Muscat & Sumail
4th Nov
Nizwa & Ibri
8th Nov
Braka & Rustaq
9th Nov
BB Ali & Alkamil
10th Nov
Seeb Al Mawaleh & Mabela
11th Nov
Salalah
11th Nov
Ibra
12th Nov

The World Contest : Entries of national contest winners will be eligible for world contest

Awards : Gold, Silver, Bronze, Finalist, Jury's Special Award

Prize : Gold, Silver, Bronze winners - Invitation trip to Japan to attend award presentation ceremony

** (scheduled to take place in August 2016) Award winners and two parents / two legal guardians for each winner**

Prizes

National Winners

Age Group
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
Under 8 Years
HP Note Book 15
Samsung 43” LED TV
Samsung Galaxy Tab E
8 - 11 Years
LG 43” Smart UHD TV
Apple ipad 6
Samsung Galaxy Tab E
12 - 15 Years
LG 43” Smart UHD TV
Apple ipad 6
Samsung 43” LED TV

Branch Winners

Age Group
Prize
Under 8 Years
LULU Gift Voucher
8 - 11 Years
LULU Gift Voucher
12 - 15 Years
LULU Gift Voucher
OPEN PDF as a new window
for terms & conditions

Gallery

Winners List

Select Age Category:

National Winners

Branch
Age Category
Name
Ibra
Under 8
Yousuf Yaqoob Al Arafi
Sohar
Under 8
Abdullah Mohd Al Farsi
Ibri
Under 8
Al Yaman Khalid Al Yaqoobi
Branch
Age Category
Name
Muscat
8 - 11
Balsam Hasan Al Buraiki
Bidaya
8 - 11
Sara Khamis Al Hosni
Muscat
8 - 11
Meera Issa Mohd Al Harafi
Branch
Age Category
Name
Nizwa
12 - 15
Majid Khalifa Al Kindi
Seeb Mawaleh
12 - 15
Al Waleed Khalid Al Salti
Ibri
12 - 15
Rayan Sulaiman Salim Al Hinai
Select Branch:

Branch Winners

Branch
Age
Name
Buraimi
Under 8
Nawal Pasha
Buraimi
8–11
Gurleen Kaur Panesar
Buraimi
12-15
Pallavi Patil Patil
Branch
Age
Name
Sur
Under 8
Tasneem Saleh Hamed Al Alawi
Sur
8–11
Asala Khalid Salim Al Ghilani
Sur
12-15
Basmala Khalid Sulaiman Al Ramhi
Branch
Age
Name
Adam & Nizwa
Under 8
Hatim Mohammed Al Shukaili
Adam & Nizwa
8–11
Mooza Yousuf Al Raqamia
Adam & Nizwa
12-15
Ibrahim Ahmed Said Al Asmi
Branch
Age
Name
Seeb Mabela
Under 8
Angelina Chukkiri Rovin
Seeb Mabela
8–11
Suveeksha Sanjay
Seeb Mabela
12-15
Rachel Reegan
Branch
Age
Name
Salalah
Under 8
Aslah Muhammad
Salalah
8–11
Abel Mathew
Salalah
12-15
Leron Attis Suares
Branch
Age
Name
Ibra
Under 8
Rimas Humaid Said Al Harbi
Ibra
8–11
Labdhi Sanket Shah
Ibra
12-15
Wijdan Salman Al Mughairi
Branch
Age
Name
Liwa
Under 8
Mohammed Badar Al Muqbali
Liwa
8–11
Hilal Mohammed Al Mamari
Liwa
12-15
Muaid Sultan Al Raisi
Branch
Age
Age
Suwaiq
Under 8
Adam Hani Ridha Ibrahim
Suwaiq
8–11
Saja Yaqoob Ali Al Hakmani
Suwaiq
12-15
Hilal Khalid Ali Al Sadi
Branch
Age
Name
Rustaq
Under 8
Rayan Ahmed Said Al Hinai
Rustaq
8–11
Weam Khalifa Al Fajrani
Rustaq
12-15
Buthaina Badar Al Abri
Branch
Age
Name
Sohar & Saham
Under 8
Nasser Badar Saif Al Mawali
Sohar & Saham
8–11
Sadeen Mahmoud Saleh Al din
Sohar & Saham
12-15
Gopika Prabhakaran Nambradath
Branch
Age
Name
Barka
Under 8
Muaid Ahmed Darwish Al Siyabi
Barka
8–11
Azmi Asheef Mohamed
Barka
12-15
Dhiaa Ali Said Al Qanoobi
Branch
Age
Name
Seeb Mawaleh
Under 8
Rashid Issa Said Al Kindi
Seeb Mawaleh
8–11
Thanay Dhanesh Menon
Seeb Mawaleh
12-15
Hamza Ahmed Muhanad Abdul kareem
Branch
Age
Name
Ibri
Under 8
Turki Bader Hamed AHatmi
Ibri
8–11
Shadha Badar Al Zeidi
Ibri
12-15
Abrar Ibrahim Al Jabri
Branch
Age
Name
Sinaw
Under 8
Rigved Nitin Gandhi
Sinaw
8–11
Durar Amir Al Mabsali
Sinaw
12-15
Hamza Mohammed Al Amri
Branch
Age
Name
Bidaya
Under 8
Fatima Badar Mohd Al Mushairfi
Bidaya
8–11
Naineta Kumari Mahendra
Bidaya
12-15
Fajar Abdullah Khalifa Al Mamari
Branch
Age
Name
B B Ali
Under 8
Alla Khalid Said Al Hasni
B B Ali
8–11
Mohammed Hilal Al Seinaidi
B B Ali
12-15
Shadha Abdullah Al Rushali
Branch
Age
Name
Bahala
Under 8
Laila Faisal Khalifa Al Amri
Bahala
8–11
Bodoor Badar Said Al Salmi
Bahala
12-15
Abdul Rahim Ali Al Hashmi
Branch
Age
Name
Al Khamil
Under 8
Khushi Harsha Koteah
Al Khamil
8–11
Abdullah Mohammed Al Rasbi
Al Khamil
12-15
Zainab Abdullah Al Rasbi
Branch
Age
Name
Muscat
Under 8
Daksh Sanu
Muscat
8–11
Wania Khan
Muscat
12-15
Jumana Humood Al Dhiabi
Branch
Age
Name
Samail
Under 8
Resail Hasan Hussain Al Aghbari
Samail
8–11
Abdul Malik Khalfan Al Rawahi
Samail
12-15
Zainab Khalfan Al Rawahi