• Draw your dream, Drive the future
  • Draw your dream, Drive the future
  • Winners - 2014

Introduction

The 10th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest is conducted by Saud Bahwan Automotive to provide a unique opportunity to kids in Oman to showcase their imagination, creativity and talent. We welcome kids up to 15-years old from all over Oman to participate in the 10th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest.

The talented ones stand to win exciting prizes such as XBox One, iPad Air 2, iPhone 6, Laptops, SLR Camera, etc..

The entries of the Oman Winners will be eligible for the world contest which will take place in May 2016 .The winners of the World Contest will go on a trip-of-a-lifetime to Japan.

About the Contest

Since 2004, Toyota Dream Car Art Contest has been conducted as part of TMC's social contribution initiatives. It gives children throughout the world the opportunity to develop an interest in cars and helps them feel the joy and importance of having a dream.

The Annual Toyota Dream Car Art Contest is held in 80 countries all over the world with the theme 'Your Dream Car'. The importance of recognizing a dream for children is the goal, as well as, encouraging children to become interested in cars by using their creativity and imagination. Toyota has 'great hopes for the Dream Cars from the children's rich imaginative powers.

The competition is being held in a massive scale in Oman, and it not only encourages  an interest in cars but also fosters an understanding of the role they play in people's lives.

10th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest

How to
Participate
Prizes Terms &
Conditions

To Participate

  • 1) Collect the drawing sheet from any Toyota showroom or Participate in the contest at the Toyota showroom. Alternatively you can also download the drawing sheet here. Click here
  • 2) Read Terms & Conditions Click here
  • 3) Draw and colour your dream car
  • 4) Complete the entry form & questionnaire on the reverse of the drawing sheet
  • 5) Submit your entry at the Toyota showroom before December 15, 2015
Participation Categories :
  • 1) Children under 8 years
  • 2) Children between 8 & 11 years
  • 3) Children between 12 & 15 years age as on 15th October 2015

All children residing in Oman
(Omanis & Expats) are eligible to participate

Schedule

National Contest
You can participate in the Dream Car Art Contest at the nearest Toyota Showroom:

Sohar & Liwa
22nd Oct
Sinaw & Sur
25th Oct
Izki & Adam
27th Oct
Behla
27th Oct
Bidaya & Suweiq
2nd Nov
Muscat & Sumail
4th Nov
Nizwa & Ibri
8th Nov
Braka & Rustaq
9th Nov
BB Ali & Alkamil
10th Nov
Seeb Al Mawaleh & Mabela
11th Nov
Salalah
11th Nov
Ibra
12th Nov

The World Contest : Entries of national contest winners will be eligible for world contest

Awards : Gold, Silver, Bronze, Finalist, Jury's Special Award

Prize : Gold, Silver, Bronze winners - Invitation trip to Japan to attend award presentation ceremony

** (scheduled to take place in August 2016) Award winners and two parents / two legal guardians for each winner**

Prizes

National Winners

Age Group
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
Under 8 Years
X Box 1
iPad Mini 3
Sony PS Vita
8 - 11 Years
iPad Air 2
Dell Laptop
Samsung Tab
12 - 15 Years
iPhone 6
Lenevo Laptop
Canon DSLR

Branch Winners

Age Group
Prize
Under 8 Years
JBL Clip Bluetooth Speaker
8 - 11 Years
JBL Clip Bluetooth Speaker
12 - 15 Years
JBL Clip Bluetooth Speaker
OPEN PDF as a new window
for terms & conditions

Gallery

Winners List

Select Age Category:

National Winners

Branch
Age Category
Name
Sinaw
Under 8
Durar Amur Al Mabsali
Samail
Under 8
Sef Yousuf Saif Mohammed Al Hinai
Ibri
Under 8
Fatma Hamood Salim Al Wahashi
Branch
Age Category
Name
Sinaw
8 - 11
Abdul Salam Salim Al Mabsali
Suweiq
8 - 11
Hanin Fawzy Mohamed Elnozahy
Salalah
8 - 11
Leron Attis Suares
Branch
Age Category
Name
Salalah
12 - 15
Chris Anto
Sinaw
12 - 15
Prabhuraj Rajan Pillai
Sinaw
12 - 15
Abdul Hamid Salim Al Mabsali
Select Branch:

Branch Winners

Branch
Age
Name
Sur
Under 8
Amna Begum Zahra
Sur
8–11
Sadeeya Bushra
Sur
12-15
Fatma Ibrahim Abdul Rahman Al Balushi
Branch
Age
Name
Nizwa
Under 8
Sultan Saif Al Abri
Nizwa
8–11
Osama Salim Yassir AL Farqani
Nizwa
12-15
Weaam Khalid Ahmed AL Afifi
Branch
Age
Name
Seeb/Sanaya
Under 8
Bardees Nasser Hamed Al Siyabi
Seeb/Sanaya
8–11
Hamza Mohd Said Al Hadhrami
Seeb/Sanaya
12-15
Fatma Mohammed AL Hadhrami
Branch
Age
Name
Bahla
Under 8
Said Salim Abdullah AL Hinai
Bahla
8–11
Duwa Yaqoob Mohammed AL Hinai
Bahla
12-15
Mazoon Said AL Hinai
Branch
Age
Name
Salalah
Under 8
Hajer Lutfi AL Kathiri
Salalah
8–11
Ahad Mohammed AL Yafei
Salalah
12-15
Noorhan Abdul Raheem AL Hadhri
Branch
Age
Name
Ibra
Under 8
Alhayah Ali AL Malki
Ibra
8–11
Salma Jamal AL Harthi
Ibra
12-15
Hamed Abdullah AL Harthi
Branch
Age
Name
Liwa
Under 8
Sara Rafat AL Badwi
Liwa
8–11
Abdulaziz Abdullah AL Jabri
Liwa
12-15
Abdullah Khalaf Juma AL Washahi
Branch
Age
Age
Suweiq
Under 8
Hayya Ahmed AL Shiadi
Suweiq
8–11
Weaam Yousuf AL Kharoosi
Suweiq
12-15
Mohamed Fawzy Elnozahy
Branch
Age
Name
Rustaq
Under 8
Faidh Khalifa AL Qurni
Rustaq
8–11
Khadija Zaid Khalfan AL Kharoosi
Rustaq
12-15
Juhainah Said AL Hinai
Branch
Age
Name
Sohar
Under 8
Khalid Saif Said AL Kindi
Sohar
8–11
Noor Rashid AL Easai
Sohar
12-15
Shahad Abdullah Murad AL Balushi
Branch
Age
Name
Barka
Under 8
Joash Lijo Maliakkal
Barka
8–11
T.Jothi
Barka
12-15
Noor Alhuda Saif AL Shukaili
Branch
Age
Name
Mawaleh
Under 8
Ayya Mahfoodh AL Hasni
Mawaleh
8–11
Wajad Mahfoodh AL Hasni
Mawaleh
12-15
Yaqeen Mahfoodh AL Hasni
Branch
Age
Name
Ibri
Under 8
Nawfal Abdullah Marhoon AL Sulaimi
Ibri
8–11
Manar Fahad AL Shukaili
Ibri
12-15
Mohammed Fahad Al Sukaili
Branch
Age
Name
Sinaw
Under 8
Sadan Abdullah AL Mabsli
Sinaw
8–11
Juman Adnan Hamed AL Amri
Sinaw
12-15
Ahmed Mahmood Maghrabi
Branch
Age
Name
Bidaya
Under 8
Howriya Talib Al Kharoosi
Bidaya
8–11
Salim Hamed Salim AL Jahwari
Bidaya
12-15
Row'a Bashir Al Sayyed
Branch
Age
Name
B B Ali
Under 8
Mohammed Hilal AL Seinaidi
B B Ali
8–11
Shomoukh Khamis Rashid AL Kasbi
B B Ali
12-15
Mohammed Salim Ali
Branch
Age
Name
Adam
Under 8
Qais Azan Aziz AL Shaibani
Adam
8–11
Albara Azan AL Shaibani
Adam
12-15
Rawan Abdullah AL Busaidi
Branch
Age
Name
Al Khamil
Under 8
Apsara Padmakumar
Al Khamil
8–11
Alreem Nasser AL Rasbi
Al Khamil
12-15
Atheer Hamed AL Rashdi
Branch
Age
Name
Muscat
Under 8
Deepak Nethaji
Muscat
8–11
Hind Yaqoob Al Sabqi
Muscat
12-15
Qusi Nader Mohammed Al Nabarawi
Branch
Age
Name
Samail
Under 8
Muzon Sultan AL Hinai
Samail
8–11
Awas Hasan Hussain AL Aghbari
Samail
12-15
Alyaman Hasan Hussain AL Aghbari